Immigration Attorneys

Permanent Residency

Obtaining your Permanent Residence allows you to live, work and legally drive in the United States. In most cases, it also allows you to travel freely to your country of origin. Permanent Residents may be eligible for United States citizenship in a period of 3 – 5 years.

  • Permanent residency is the first step to becoming a US citizen.
  • Permanent residency may be obtained several ways such as being married to/having a spouse that is a US Citizen or having a US-born Citizen child over the age of 21 years.
  • A work permit may be available while the permanent residency process is pending.

Request A Free Consultation